Auburn Lions Club Turkey Trot 5K
Auburn Lions Club Turkey Trot
Age Group Results
October 28, 2018
eRunner Timing and Results eRunner Timing and Results
5K |
Female Open Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Lydia Bennett |
Auburn IN |
179 |
13 |
2 |
20:34.2 |
20:34.2 |
6:38/M |
|
Female 14 and Under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Avery Schwartz |
|
885 |
6 |
27 |
41:44.4 |
41:44.4 |
13:28/M |
2 |
Liberty Tipton |
|
896 |
7 |
29 |
41:45.2 |
41:45.2 |
13:28/M |
|
Female 15 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Autumn Runge |
|
887 |
17 |
17 |
28:37.5 |
28:37.5 |
9:14/M |
2 |
Evelyn Ritmore |
|
894 |
17 |
51 |
1:08:48.0 |
1:08:48.0 |
22:12/M |
3 |
Brianna Moore |
Waterloo IN |
433 |
15 |
52 |
1:09:19.2 |
1:09:19.2 |
22:22/M |
|
Female 20 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Casey Lehman |
New Palestine IN |
429 |
20 |
23 |
36:20.5 |
36:20.5 |
11:43/M |
2 |
Breanna Black |
|
189 |
27 |
25 |
37:13.8 |
37:13.8 |
12:00/M |
3 |
Ashlyn Heller |
Auburn IN |
316 |
29 |
36 |
51:29.2 |
51:29.2 |
16:36/M |
4 |
Ashley Neuhaus |
|
451 |
20 |
42 |
58:14.6 |
58:14.6 |
18:47/M |
|
Female 30 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Amanda Munger |
Fort Wayne IN |
436 |
32 |
4 |
23:08.0 |
23:08.0 |
7:28/M |
2 |
Samantha Jarrett |
Kendallville IN |
426 |
32 |
8 |
26:06.4 |
26:06.4 |
8:25/M |
3 |
Amber Hartsough |
AUBURN IN |
267 |
35 |
10 |
26:27.8 |
26:27.8 |
8:32/M |
4 |
Margo Trevino Ramer |
Auburn IN |
443 |
39 |
13 |
28:18.0 |
28:18.0 |
9:08/M |
5 |
Elaine Herbst |
Auburn IN |
356 |
36 |
14 |
28:18.5 |
28:18.5 |
9:08/M |
6 |
Angela Turner |
Auburn IN |
444 |
36 |
20 |
31:07.1 |
31:07.1 |
10:02/M |
7 |
Nora Schwartz |
Auburn IN |
886 |
37 |
28 |
41:44.6 |
41:44.6 |
13:28/M |
8 |
Jennette Mondor |
|
898 |
33 |
34 |
47:48.2 |
47:48.2 |
15:25/M |
|
Female 40 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Nichole Neuhaus |
Fort Wayne IN |
450 |
46 |
40 |
55:23.6 |
55:23.6 |
17:52/M |
2 |
Danielle Morgan |
Auburn IN |
434 |
45 |
44 |
58:14.8 |
58:14.8 |
18:47/M |
|
Female 50 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Sarah Rayle |
Auburn IN |
439 |
55 |
15 |
28:22.3 |
28:22.3 |
9:09/M |
2 |
Tina Custer |
Garrett IN |
256 |
52 |
50 |
1:08:47.3 |
1:08:47.3 |
22:11/M |
|
Female 60 and Over |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Bev Hoban |
Fort Wayne IN |
893 |
67 |
22 |
36:01.5 |
36:01.5 |
11:37/M |
2 |
Nikki Graham |
Waterloo IN |
260 |
67 |
32 |
45:04.6 |
45:04.6 |
14:32/M |
3 |
Wendy Kepler |
Waterloo IN |
427 |
67 |
33 |
45:27.0 |
45:27.0 |
14:40/M |
4 |
Willa Thompson |
Spencerville IN |
446 |
73 |
35 |
50:06.5 |
50:06.5 |
16:10/M |
5 |
Cynthia S Myers |
Garrett IN |
437 |
66 |
45 |
58:14.8 |
58:14.8 |
18:47/M |
6 |
Charna Baker |
|
178 |
67 |
46 |
1:00:01.2 |
1:00:01.2 |
19:22/M |
7 |
Connie Allen |
Fort Wayne IN |
40 |
60 |
47 |
1:00:11.0 |
1:00:11.0 |
19:25/M |
8 |
Alieta Graft |
|
895 |
66 |
48 |
1:00:14.0 |
1:00:14.0 |
19:26/M |
|
Male Open Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Romano Ritenour |
Huntertown IN |
440 |
17 |
1 |
19:46.1 |
19:46.1 |
6:23/M |
|
Male No Age Provided |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Unknown Partic. 900 |
|
900 |
|
7 |
25:52.3 |
25:52.3 |
8:21/M |
|
Male 14 and Under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Drew Merritt |
Ashley IN |
432 |
12 |
11 |
26:44.7 |
26:44.7 |
8:37/M |
2 |
Landon Parks |
Huntertown IN |
883 |
12 |
18 |
28:53.9 |
28:53.9 |
9:19/M |
3 |
Dylan Parker |
|
884 |
11 |
21 |
35:49.7 |
35:49.7 |
11:33/M |
|
Male 15 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Joseph Armstrong |
|
899 |
16 |
6 |
24:41.9 |
24:41.9 |
7:58/M |
2 |
Ryan Bourgeois |
Waterloo IN |
221 |
15 |
30 |
43:42.2 |
43:42.2 |
14:06/M |
3 |
Zach Morgan |
Auburn IN |
435 |
16 |
39 |
52:08.8 |
52:08.8 |
16:49/M |
4 |
Jeremiah Whitacre |
Garrett IN |
445 |
17 |
49 |
1:08:46.7 |
1:08:46.7 |
22:11/M |
|
Male 20 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Brady ALLEN |
|
14 |
24 |
9 |
26:12.8 |
26:12.8 |
8:27/M |
2 |
Bryan Sutton |
Auburn IN |
442 |
22 |
19 |
31:00.4 |
31:00.4 |
10:00/M |
3 |
Nick ALLEN |
|
53 |
20 |
24 |
36:20.7 |
36:20.7 |
11:43/M |
|
Male 30 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Nick Sullivan |
W IN |
441 |
36 |
3 |
21:51.6 |
21:51.6 |
7:03/M |
2 |
Eric Kreutter |
Waterloo IN |
428 |
36 |
12 |
26:50.9 |
26:50.9 |
8:39/M |
3 |
Brett Black |
Leo IN |
196 |
30 |
26 |
37:14.0 |
37:14.0 |
12:01/M |
4 |
Cal Baker |
|
153 |
32 |
31 |
43:42.8 |
43:42.8 |
14:06/M |
|
Male 40 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Eric Hathaway |
Auburn IN |
273 |
45 |
16 |
28:27.6 |
28:27.6 |
9:11/M |
2 |
Mike Andersen |
Auburn IN |
85 |
48 |
43 |
58:14.7 |
58:14.7 |
18:47/M |
|
Male 50 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
ROBERT ALLEN |
AUBURN IN |
74 |
54 |
5 |
24:37.7 |
24:37.7 |
7:56/M |
|
Male 60 and Over |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Brad Baker |
Kendallville IN |
109 |
67 |
37 |
51:29.6 |
51:29.6 |
16:36/M |
2 |
Dennis Graft |
|
897 |
66 |
38 |
51:32.7 |
51:32.7 |
16:37/M |
3 |
Daniel J Myers |
Garrett IN |
438 |
66 |
41 |
55:25.9 |
55:25.9 |
17:53/M |