Back to Results

Corporate Challenge

Corporate Challenge

June 27, 2019


eRunner Timing and Results eRunner Timing and Results

Final Team Results - Men

5K

ALL

Team - Franklin Electric

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 25

Team Score (times): 1:21:26.1

Ave Time:20:21.5

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 139 Matthew Hakey 29 4 4 19:30.4 19:28.9 2:54.3
2 134 Dustin Fullerton 25 5 9 20:14.2 39:42.3 3:38.8
3 166 Diego Parise 39 6 15 20:20.4 1:00:01.2 3:44.4
4 115 Todd Andersen 56 10 25 21:28.0 1:21:26.1 4:50.2
5 183 John Van Eden 50 (12) (37) 22:17.1 1:43:40.3 5:39.6
6 169 Robert Roth 60 (13) (50) 22:28.2 2:06:05.5 5:50.6
7 120 Ethan Brege 28 More Than 6   22:37.1 2:28:35.0 5:55.0
8 144 John Haselden 36 More Than 6   23:00.8 2:51:27.6 6:18.0
9 157 Lee Michael 32 More Than 6   26:06.4 3:17:18.7 9:16.5
10 123 Mike Butchko 56 More Than 6   27:11.5 3:43:52.2 9:58.9
11 187 Wei Wang 33 More Than 6   28:03.5 4:11:44.1 11:17.4
12 185 Mike Wade 55 More Than 6   29:49.8 4:41:03.1 12:44.4
13 176 Cory Teagno 30 More Than 6   30:55.7 5:11:38.7 14:01.0
14 149 Ryan Johnson 43 More Than 6   31:04.3 5:42:20.6 14:07.3
15 158 Mark Moon 33 More Than 6   31:13.2 6:13:10.2 14:15.0
16 146 Matt Hendrickson 42 More Than 6   31:26.2 6:44:28.9 14:44.1
17 131 Mike Crosby 28 More Than 6   32:04.7 7:16:09.0 15:05.5
18 160 Blake Myers 29 More Than 6   32:15.5 7:48:04.8 15:21.2
19 174 Everette Stratton 29 More Than 6   32:44.6 8:20:30.8 15:51.4
20 137 Jonathan Grandon 43 More Than 6   33:23.1 8:53:25.3 16:19.9
21 121 Matt Brubaker 36 More Than 6   35:17.1 9:28:23.0 18:23.1
22 165 Ron Oxender 28 More Than 6   36:47.6 10:04:42.8 19:45.2
23 118 Adam Boxell 32 More Than 6   36:50.8 10:41:04.1 19:46.7
24 163 Jason Nees 37 More Than 6   36:45.7 11:17:28.3 19:49.6
25 179 Dayne Tyner 34 More Than 6   38:27.9 11:55:25.8 21:22.9
26 142 Ryan Harkless 43 More Than 6   40:32.0 12:35:34.0 23:33.6
27 116 Steve Bienz 60 More Than 6   49:30.5 13:24:24.8 32:16.2
28 126 Jeff Carnell 49 More Than 6   52:01.7 14:15:55.2 34:55.8

Team - Sud'n Impact

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 1:23:52.3

Ave Time:20:58.0

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 648 David Hernandez 43 7 7 20:36.3 20:36.3 4:01.8
2 649 Jonathon Gottschalk 38 8 15 20:46.8 41:22.2 4:11.3
3 71 Dave Boyer 31 9 24 20:51.6 1:02:11.6 4:14.8
4 650 Patrick Devens 17 11 35 21:41.6 1:23:52.3 5:06.1

Team - MedPro Group

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 63

Team Score (times): 1:29:54.1

Ave Time:22:28.5

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 324 Wes Kuhn 33 1 1 17:29.9 17:29.9 0:55.3
2 314 Sam Dunn 23 19 20 23:51.3 41:19.8 7:15.4
3 341 Grant Smith 34 21 41 24:25.1 1:05:33.0 7:38.6
4 326 Joshua Kulbeth 16 22 63 24:21.7 1:29:54.1 7:46.5
5 344 David Stanley 25 (29) (92) 26:11.1 1:55:52.8 9:24.2
6 334 Paul Munster 30 (39) (131) 27:26.2 2:23:06.6 10:39.2
7 349 Danny Thompson 30 More Than 6   28:21.9 2:51:12.3 11:31.1
8 309 Greg Buuck 54 More Than 6   30:22.5 3:21:11.8 13:24.9
9 337 Pete Norris 35 More Than 6   31:13.6 3:51:41.8 13:55.5
10 338 Ryan Polito 23 More Than 6   34:38.9 4:25:57.0 17:40.6
11 315 Todd Ernsberger 51 More Than 6   35:41.7 5:00:58.7 18:27.1
12 318 Glen Hargan 39 More Than 6   36:54.0 5:37:29.4 19:56.0
13 323 Karl Koepp 43 More Than 6   49:59.5 6:26:39.4 32:35.4

Team - Raytheon

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 64

Team Score (times): 1:31:28.2

Ave Time:22:52.0

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 555 Gregg Osborn 57 14 14 22:40.8 22:36.5 6:01.9
2 545 Mark Beals 56 15 29 22:40.6 45:13.2 6:02.1
3 556 Ethan Uong 30 17 46 23:29.3 1:08:05.1 6:17.3
4 548 Andrew Christensen 14 18 64 23:26.1 1:31:28.2 6:48.5
5 549 Kirtis Christensen 49 (24) (88) 24:34.0 1:55:59.2 7:56.5
6 552 Vincent Garcia 39 (27) (115) 25:02.6 2:20:58.2 8:24.4
7 546 Pat Beuchel 60 More Than 6   26:20.2 2:47:09.3 9:36.5
8 551 Seth Evans 14 More Than 6   29:03.2 3:15:43.9 11:59.9
9 554 Mark Lewis 46 More Than 6   35:47.7 3:51:16.6 18:58.2
10 547 Nate Bryan 41 More Than 6   37:56.2 4:28:57.4 21:06.2
11 550 Jared Evans 43 More Than 6   41:21.1 5:09:49.4 24:17.4
12 544 John Amos 42 More Than 6   52:40.2 6:02:14.5 35:50.5

Team - Parkview Health

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 88

Team Score (times): 1:35:38.1

Ave Time:23:54.5

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 461 Dustin Moore 25 3 3 18:47.6 18:46.8 2:12.2
2 467 Jacob Pauken 14 23 26 24:29.6 43:11.0 7:49.7
3 427 Paul Gagnon 35 30 56 26:15.4 1:09:22.1 9:36.5
4 488 Ryan Thomas 31 32 88 26:17.7 1:35:38.1 9:41.4
5 489 Chad Vannatta 49 (34) (122) 27:12.3 2:02:30.0 10:17.4
6 483 Josh Spitnale 24 (35) (157) 27:01.4 2:29:27.0 10:22.3
7 646 Govind Thirumalai 40 More Than 6   30:08.7 2:58:53.5 12:51.9
8 439 Drew Hosier 32 More Than 6   29:45.0 3:28:23.4 12:55.4
9 468 Joe Pauken 36 More Than 6   32:41.9 4:00:59.3 16:01.3
10 484 Edmond Strange 55 More Than 6   33:34.2 4:34:22.1 16:48.3
11 491 Michael Vore 57 More Than 6   33:54.0 5:08:07.2 17:10.5
12 645 Jordan Knieper 25 More Than 6   36:38.7 5:44:30.9 19:49.1
13 455 Jacob McGee 31 More Than 6   37:19.1 6:21:06.9 20:01.3
14 407 Justin Clark 33 More Than 6   38:13.4 6:59:02.8 21:21.3
15 400 Jerod Akin 23 More Than 6   42:18.3 7:40:21.4 24:44.0

Team - INDIANA STATE POLICE

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 127

Team Score (times): 1:43:58.5

Ave Time:25:59.6

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 257 Tim Zumstein 36 16 16 22:50.4 22:46.3 6:11.7
2 255 Osbaldo Regalado 28 36 52 27:19.9 49:46.6 10:25.8
3 252 Benjamin Kirk 39 37 89 27:22.3 1:16:50.5 10:29.2
4 245 Corey Culler 49 38 127 27:29.2 1:43:58.5 10:33.5
5 243 Mike Carroll 40 (44) (171) 29:16.7 2:12:56.3 12:23.2
6 244 Anthony Casto 50 (47) (218) 30:14.2 2:42:48.5 13:17.7
7 644 Michael Biggs 33 More Than 6   30:30.0 3:12:57.6 13:34.5
8 248 Ronald Galaviz 49 More Than 6   33:53.4 3:46:31.5 16:59.3
9 246 Tim Dolby 50 More Than 6   34:13.7 4:20:22.5 17:16.5
10 250 Mike Hollandsworth 43 More Than 6   37:45.4 4:57:49.1 20:52.0

Team - Galecki Financial Management

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 128

Team Score (times): 1:47:18.0

Ave Time:26:49.5

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 206 Carter Cook 17 2 2 18:15.7 18:15.7 1:41.1
2 208 Greg Galecki 57 28 30 26:23.9 44:08.3 9:18.0
3 201 Dawson Colwell 15 48 78 31:18.1 1:14:56.5 14:13.6
4 220 Brady McArdle 47 50 128 32:30.2 1:47:18.0 15:46.9
5 202 Glenn Colwell 41 (51) (179) 33:00.0 2:19:47.4 15:54.8
6 205 Calvin Cook 11 (53) (232) 33:57.0 2:53:37.0 17:15.0

Team - Fort Wayne Running Club

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 134

Team Score (times): 1:45:55.0

Ave Time:26:28.7

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 105 Austin Ramirez 18 25 25 24:47.7 24:34.8 8:00.3
2 103 Matthew Herald 41 26 51 24:55.6 49:29.9 8:20.5
3 89 Robert Bruckner 73 40 91 27:52.1 1:17:00.6 10:56.1
4 110 Aaron Slatton 30 43 134 28:59.6 1:45:55.0 12:19.8
5 108 Charles Schreiber 61 (45) (179) 29:37.6 2:15:18.0 12:48.4
6 87 Devin Brock 16 (46) (225) 29:38.7 2:44:42.7 12:50.2
7 90 Esvin Chan 46 More Than 6   29:57.9 3:14:34.4 13:17.1
8 98 Phillip Gray 54 More Than 6   31:28.2 3:45:44.8 14:35.8
9 92 Vasil Chapla 48 More Than 6   32:02.6 4:17:36.7 15:17.3
10 104 Gary Paugh 61 More Than 6   36:35.9 4:53:40.0 19:28.7
11 102 Landon Herald 10 More Than 6   40:14.5 5:33:31.4 23:16.8
12 100 Steve Greider 70 More Than 6   51:36.9 6:24:51.2 34:45.2

Team - Warner Electric

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 175

Team Score (times): 2:25:18.9

Ave Time:36:19.7

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 598 John Dirig 32 31 31 26:32.2 26:12.2 9:37.7
2 612 Ryan Utterback 43 33 64 27:00.7 52:52.5 10:05.7
3 594 Sean Bracken 47 49 113 31:39.0 1:24:11.2 14:44.0
4 606 Sterling Martin 29 62 175 1:02:13.1 2:25:18.9 44:33.2
5 602 Joel Hallett 67 (63) (238) 1:02:14.8 3:26:28.9 44:35.4

Team - EvolveŽ Clean Team

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 200

Team Score (times): 2:57:35.2

Ave Time:44:23.8

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 62 Gavin Hinkley 13 20 20 24:06.9 24:04.8 7:30.3
2 56 Matt Call 37 59 79 49:31.2 1:13:02.8 32:23.4
3 69 Ron Tuttle 64 60 139 50:51.6 2:03:18.6 33:41.3
4 58 Kyle Foreman 65 61 200 54:53.1 2:57:35.2 37:42.0

Team - IU Health Fort Wayne

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 206

Team Score (times): 2:24:41.8

Ave Time:36:10.4

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 259 Zachary Debolt 12 42 42 29:00.1 27:53.9 11:19.3
2 263 Geoff Randolph 68 52 94 34:56.0 1:01:43.2 17:14.7
3 265 Kevin Witt 32 54 148 36:39.4 1:37:16.5 18:58.7
4 260 Jonathan Gries 35 58 206 48:35.1 2:24:41.8 30:50.7

Team - Deister Machine

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 209

Team Score (times): 2:27:18.8

Ave Time:36:49.7

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 31 David Edsall 61 41 41 27:59.6 27:52.1 11:17.5
2 39 Andrew Hannie 39 55 96 36:22.4 1:04:07.3 19:40.6
3 43 Bill Wentz 40 56 152 40:02.9 1:43:24.4 22:42.6
4 30 Wayne Doenges 63 57 209 44:08.9 2:27:18.8 27:19.8

Team - Asher

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4 Matt Bennett 38 Less Than 4   24:01.7 23:57.4 7:22.8
2 10 Anthony Juliano 49 Less Than 4   25:06.0 48:56.7 8:24.7
3 12 Jacob Willis 31 Less Than 4   26:16.9 1:15:07.0 9:35.7

Team - Blue Pony

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 15 Nathan Grepke 40 Less Than 4   27:15.8 27:05.5 10:30.9
2 16 Nathan Runda 33 Less Than 4   30:42.2 57:36.6 13:56.5
3 17 Marcus Stokes 27 Less Than 4   36:35.2 1:34:11.9 20:00.7

Team - Design Collaborative

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 46 Alex Kircher 34 Less Than 4   23:55.0 23:50.0 7:15.5
2 45 Greg Houser 54 Less Than 4   33:48.7 57:33.0 17:08.4

Team - Diocese of FWSB

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 47 Ed Lill 56 Less Than 4   30:16.9 30:02.8 13:28.3

Team - Dow Chemical

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 49 Ben Davidson 44 Less Than 4   52:52.9 51:50.8 35:16.3
2 52 Grant North 48 Less Than 4   52:52.6 1:43:42.4 35:17.0

Team - Fleet Feet Sports

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 73 Jeff Junk 48 Less Than 4   21:43.9 21:39.6 5:05.1
2 75 Gregory Tomlinson 29 Less Than 4   24:49.7 46:16.4 8:02.2
3 74 Todd Leamon 49 Less Than 4   29:23.8 1:15:26.6 12:35.6

Team - Fort Wayne Community Schools

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 82 Ryan Throop-Voors 39 Less Than 4   23:03.3 22:55.8 6:21.3
2 79 Quentin Miller 13 Less Than 4   28:19.1 50:53.5 11:23.1

Team - Harris Corporation

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 228 Robert Lawson 72 Less Than 4   39:13.4 39:07.0 22:32.5

Team - HPM

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 241 Jeremy Flowers 29 Less Than 4   29:19.6 28:39.8 12:05.3

Team - JJJOYS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 268 Dan Schurr 43 Less Than 4   58:00.8 57:25.0 40:50.4

Team - Lake City Bank

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 273 Grant Daily 36 Less Than 4   19:35.6 19:33.6 2:59.0

Team - Level-Up Lopez's

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 278 Johnny Lopez 29 Less Than 4   29:33.6 29:17.7 12:43.1

Team - Lincoln Financial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 279 Matthew Tomlinson 37 Less Than 4   23:57.4 23:54.9 7:20.3

Team - Live Healthy Hoosiers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 281 Kent Greer 54 Less Than 4   33:57.7 33:05.4 16:30.8

Team - McMillen Health

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 654 Buddy Schreiber 14 Less Than 4   25:19.1 25:16.9 8:42.3
2 297 Mark Seabury 58 Less Than 4   34:23.3 59:13.6 17:22.1

Team - Nietert Insurance

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 365 Blake Nietert 15 Less Than 4   21:32.1 21:28.0 4:53.4
2 366 Richard Nietert 48 Less Than 4   24:18.8 45:43.3 7:40.7

Team - Orangetheory Fitness

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 390 Tim Potts 54 Less Than 4   25:25.2 25:11.6 8:37.1

Team - Parkview Police & Public Safety

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 500 Roger Pilkington 42 Less Than 4   36:37.3 36:21.8 19:47.3

Team - Physicians Health Plan

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 642 Dustin Crider 41 Less Than 4   33:16.4 32:44.0 16:09.5
2 503 Izaak Beck 40 Less Than 4   39:11.6 1:11:16.5 21:57.9

Team - Prevail P and O

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 514 Larry Libbee 44 Less Than 4   35:22.6 34:50.3 18:15.7

Team - PVH Randallia OP

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 522 Andrew McComas 36 Less Than 4   22:02.1 21:56.1 5:21.5
2 523 Tony Stump 58 Less Than 4   36:37.0 58:22.6 19:52.0

Team - Purdue Fort Wayne

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 526 Raymond F Gildner 63 Less Than 4   25:05.2 25:01.3 8:26.8
2 538 Taylor Orr 30 Less Than 4   32:53.5 57:28.1 15:52.2
3 534 John Nicklin 53 Less Than 4   33:54.6 1:30:26.8 16:24.1

Team - Shambaugh & Son

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 652 Cole Powers 18 Less Than 4   16:34.5 16:34.5 0:00.0
2 560 Lee Somsavath 51 Less Than 4   34:06.5 49:42.5 16:33.4
3 562 Mark Urban 47 Less Than 4   42:11.9 1:31:28.1 25:10.9

Team - Steppin' Up Physical Therapy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 571 Gregory Schortgen 27 Less Than 4   21:28.8 21:19.3 4:44.8
2 568 Jason Hazelett 46 Less Than 4   26:10.0 47:21.4 9:27.5
3 565 Jerad Brickey 35 Less Than 4   29:46.4 1:16:58.0 13:01.9

Team - The Spartan Project

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 576 Dominic Gery 17 Less Than 4   21:21.5 21:21.5 4:46.9
2 574 David Conarty 16 Less Than 4   23:10.3 44:31.8 6:35.7
3 573 Andrew Conarty 17 Less Than 4   25:58.3 1:10:30.1 9:23.7

Team - Three Rivers Running Company

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 581 David Lill 28 Less Than 4   22:08.2 22:06.7 5:32.1
2 579 Greg Hevel 56 Less Than 4   25:18.4 47:20.3 8:39.0
3 582 Samuel Stella 50 Less Than 4   34:44.4 1:21:30.9 17:36.0

Team - UAW - GM

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 591 Chris Waldo 40 Less Than 4   24:17.1 24:14.6 7:40.0
2 583 Tim Fairman 61 Less Than 4   27:50.0 51:46.4 10:57.3
3 588 Harry Rodriquez 59 Less Than 4   28:17.8 1:19:57.4 11:36.3

Team - YMCA

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 621 Carson Heckman 14 Less Than 4   20:28.5 20:28.0 3:53.4
2 623 Joel Laurence 29 Less Than 4   23:50.5 44:15.7 7:13.1
3 641 Brian West 54 Less Than 4   29:00.6 1:12:44.5 11:54.2